Welcome to
 

Events in October

Wed 16th October

Free Taster Session
30th September midnight - 17th October midnight
Energybase, Student Central Malet St London WC1E 7HY
HIIT 45
8am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
1st Step Pilates
noon - 1pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Cyclefit
1:10pm - 1:50pm
Complete Core
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Kickbox 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Strong by Zumba
6pm - 7pm
Vinyasa Flow
7pm - 8pm

Thu 17th October

Free Taster Session
30th September midnight - 17th October midnight
Energybase, Student Central Malet St London WC1E 7HY
Morning Spin
8am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
Zumba
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Stotts Pilates
1pm - 2pm
Flex 30
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Cyclefit
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Europa League Football
6pm - 11pm
Library and / or Gallery Bars
Live Europa Football Live!
Cardio Combat
6:40pm - 7:30pm
Yin Yang Yoga
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Fri 18th October

Rise & Shine Yoga
7:45am - 8:45am
Hatha Yoga
noon - 1pm
Aqua Fit
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Cyclefit
1:10pm - 1:50pm
HIIT 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
6pm - 7pm
Strong Flow Yoga
7pm - 8pm

Sat 19th October

Box Fit
10am - 11am
Team Racing - Trials
10am - 1pm
Welsh Harp Sailing Club
Fancy joining a sailing team to go to the most thrilling events across the UK?
Flex 30
11am - 11:30am
Blitz 20
11:30am - 11:50am
Rifle Club Third Guest Day
11:45am - 5pm
The University of London Rifle Club is pleased to invite prospective members to its third guest day. Email us at ulrifleclub@yahoo.co.uk, or send us a message on our facebook page to receive further details, and to be added to our mailing list.
Power Pilates
noon - 1pm
Zumba
1pm - 2pm

Sun 20th October

Flex 30
10:30am - 11am
Blitz 20
11am - 11:20am
Strong by Zumba
11am - noon
Yoga Fusion
noon - 1pm

Mon 21st October

National Pool Lifeguard Qualification 21/10/19
21st October 7:45am - 25th October 6pm
Student Central
Pilates
7:45am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
Cyclefit
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Hatha Yoga
1pm - 2pm
Complete Core
5pm - 5:30pm
Barre Fit
5:30pm - 6:30pm
HIIT 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Power Pilates
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Ashtanga Yoga
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Tue 22nd October

Rise & Shine Yoga
7:45am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
Flex & Pulse
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Dynamic Flow
1pm - 2pm
Flex 30
5:15pm - 5:45pm
LBT
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Cyclefit
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Champions League Football
6pm - 11pm
Library and / or Gallery Bars
Champions League football. Watch the best of the best!
Zumba
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Quiz Night
7pm - 10pm
Join us for our weekly quiz night. Different theme each week.
Vinyasa Flow
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Wed 23rd October

HIIT 45
8am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
1st Step Pilates
noon - 1pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Cyclefit
1:10pm - 1:50pm
Complete Core
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Kickbox 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Strong by Zumba
6pm - 7pm
Vinyasa Flow
7pm - 8pm

Thu 24th October

Morning Spin
8am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
Zumba
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Stotts Pilates
1pm - 2pm
Flex 30
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Cyclefit
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Europa League Football
6pm - 11pm
Library and / or Gallery Bars
Live Europa Football Live!
Cardio Combat
6:40pm - 7:30pm
Yin Yang Yoga
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Fri 25th October

Rise & Shine Yoga
7:45am - 8:45am
Hatha Yoga
noon - 1pm
Aqua Fit
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Cyclefit
1:10pm - 1:50pm
HIIT 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
6pm - 7pm
Strong Flow Yoga
7pm - 8pm

Sat 26th October

Box Fit
10am - 11am
Flex 30
11am - 11:30am
Blitz 20
11:30am - 11:50am
Power Pilates
noon - 1pm
Zumba
1pm - 2pm

Sun 27th October

Flex 30
10:30am - 11am
Blitz 20
11am - 11:20am
Strong by Zumba
11am - noon
Yoga Fusion
noon - 1pm

Mon 28th October

Pilates
7:45am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
Cyclefit
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Hatha Yoga
1pm - 2pm
Complete Core
5pm - 5:30pm
Barre Fit
5:30pm - 6:30pm
HIIT 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Power Pilates
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Ashtanga Yoga
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Tue 29th October

Rise & Shine Yoga
7:45am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
Flex & Pulse
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Dynamic Flow
1pm - 2pm
Flex 30
5:15pm - 5:45pm
LBT
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Cyclefit
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Champions League Football
6pm - 11pm
Library and / or Gallery Bars
Champions League football. Watch the best of the best!
Zumba
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Quiz Night
7pm - 10pm
Join us for our weekly quiz night. Different theme each week.
Vinyasa Flow
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Wed 30th October

HIIT 45
8am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
1st Step Pilates
noon - 1pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Cyclefit
1:10pm - 1:50pm
Complete Core
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Kickbox 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Strong by Zumba
6pm - 7pm
Vinyasa Flow
7pm - 8pm

Thu 31st October

Morning Spin
8am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
Zumba
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Stotts Pilates
1pm - 2pm
Flex 30
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Cyclefit
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Europa League Football
6pm - 11pm
Library and / or Gallery Bars
Live Europa Football Live!
Cardio Combat
6:40pm - 7:30pm
Yin Yang Yoga
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Fri 1st November

Rise & Shine Yoga
7:45am - 8:45am
Hatha Yoga
noon - 1pm
Aqua Fit
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Cyclefit
1:10pm - 1:50pm
HIIT 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
6pm - 7pm
Strong Flow Yoga
7pm - 8pm

Sat 2nd November

Box Fit
10am - 11am
Flex 30
11am - 11:30am
Blitz 20
11:30am - 11:50am
Rifle Club Fourth Guest day
11:45am - 5pm
London Bridge
The University of London Rifle Club is pleased to invite prospective members to its fourth and final guest day. Email us at ulrifleclub@yahoo.co.uk, or message us on our facebook page to receive further details, and to be added to our mailing list.
Power Pilates
noon - 1pm
Zumba
1pm - 2pm

Sun 3rd November

Flex 30
10:30am - 11am
Blitz 20
11am - 11:20am
Strong by Zumba
11am - noon
Yoga Fusion
noon - 1pm

Mon 4th November

Pilates
7:45am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
Cyclefit
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Hatha Yoga
1pm - 2pm
Complete Core
5pm - 5:30pm
Barre Fit
5:30pm - 6:30pm
HIIT 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Power Pilates
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Ashtanga Yoga
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Tue 5th November

Rise & Shine Yoga
7:45am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
Flex & Pulse
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Dynamic Flow
1pm - 2pm
Flex 30
5:15pm - 5:45pm
LBT
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Cyclefit
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Champions League Football
6pm - 11pm
Library and / or Gallery Bars
Champions League football. Watch the best of the best!
Zumba
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Vinyasa Flow
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Wed 6th November

HIIT 45
8am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
1st Step Pilates
noon - 1pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Cyclefit
1:10pm - 1:50pm
Complete Core
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Kickbox 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Strong by Zumba
6pm - 7pm
Vinyasa Flow
7pm - 8pm

Thu 7th November

Morning Spin
8am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
Zumba
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Stotts Pilates
1pm - 2pm
Flex 30
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Cyclefit
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Europa League Football
6pm - 11pm
Library and / or Gallery Bars
Live Europa Football Live!
Cardio Combat
6:40pm - 7:30pm
Yin Yang Yoga
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Fri 8th November

Rise & Shine Yoga
7:45am - 8:45am
Hatha Yoga
noon - 1pm
Aqua Fit
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Cyclefit
1:10pm - 1:50pm
HIIT 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
6pm - 7pm
Strong Flow Yoga
7pm - 8pm

Sat 9th November

Box Fit
10am - 11am
Flex 30
11am - 11:30am
Blitz 20
11:30am - 11:50am
Power Pilates
noon - 1pm
Zumba
1pm - 2pm

Sun 10th November

Flex 30
10:30am - 11am
Blitz 20
11am - 11:20am
Strong by Zumba
11am - noon
Yoga Fusion
noon - 1pm

Mon 11th November

Pilates
7:45am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
Cyclefit
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Hatha Yoga
1pm - 2pm
Complete Core
5pm - 5:30pm
Barre Fit
5:30pm - 6:30pm
HIIT 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Power Pilates
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Ashtanga Yoga
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Tue 12th November

Rise & Shine Yoga
7:45am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
Flex & Pulse
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Dynamic Flow
1pm - 2pm
Flex 30
5:15pm - 5:45pm
LBT
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Cyclefit
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Champions League Football
6pm - 11pm
Library and / or Gallery Bars
Champions League football. Watch the best of the best!
Zumba
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Vinyasa Flow
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Wed 13th November

HIIT 45
8am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
1st Step Pilates
noon - 1pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Cyclefit
1:10pm - 1:50pm
Complete Core
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Kickbox 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Strong by Zumba
6pm - 7pm
Vinyasa Flow
7pm - 8pm

Thu 14th November

Morning Spin
8am - 8:45am
Complete Core
11:30am - noon
Zumba
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Stotts Pilates
1pm - 2pm
Flex 30
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Cyclefit
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Europa League Football
6pm - 11pm
Library and / or Gallery Bars
Live Europa Football Live!
Cardio Combat
6:40pm - 7:30pm
Womens Self Defence 14/11/19
14th November 7pm - 12th December 8:30pm
Student Central
An introduction to personal safety in London.
Yin Yang Yoga
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Fri 15th November

Rise & Shine Yoga
7:45am - 8:45am
Hatha Yoga
noon - 1pm
Aqua Fit
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Blitz 20
12:30pm - 12:50pm
Cyclefit
1:10pm - 1:50pm
HIIT 45
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Zumba
6pm - 7pm
Strong Flow Yoga
7pm - 8pm
RSS Feed